Access Keys:

 
 
Christ Church, CEP Academy, Brockman Road, Folkestone, Kent

Leadership Staff

Mr Kreiselmeier
Mr Kreiselmeier

Head Teacher

Mrs Richter
Mrs Richter

Business Manager Company Secretary


Chaplain

Mrs Clarke
Mrs Clarke

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Cook
Mrs Cook

Deputy Head Teacher


Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)


SENCo

 
 

Governors

Mrs Avery
Mrs Avery

Teacher


Governor

Norman Bolton
Norman Bolton

Governor

Ron Chitty
Ron Chitty

Governor

Ron Dale
Ron Dale

Clerk to Governors

Mr Kreiselmeier
Mr Kreiselmeier

Head Teacher

Mrs Richter
Mrs Richter

Business Manager Company Secretary


Chaplain

 

Rev. Bob
Rev. Bob
Nick Boardman
Nick Boardman

Governor

Mrs Renard
Mrs Renard

Teacher

 
 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Atkins
Mrs Atkins

Teacher 


Early Years Team Leader

Mrs Austen
Mrs Austen

Teacher

Miss Button
Miss Button

Teacher

Mrs Carter
Mrs Carter

Read Write Inc. coordinator

Mrs Carvill
Mrs Carvill

Teacher

Miss Conybeare
Miss Conybeare

Teacher

 

Mr Driscoll
Mr Driscoll

Teacher

Mrs Driscoll
Mrs Driscoll

Music Teacher

Mr Goldsmith
Mr Goldsmith

Teacher


Lower Juniors Team Leader

Mrs Hogben
Mrs Hogben
MMS Teacher
Mrs Hutchings
Mrs Hutchings

Teacher

Miss Jaworska
Miss Jaworska

Teacher

 

Mr Jell
Mr Jell

Teacher

Miss Kelland
Miss Kelland

Teacher

Mrs Lamont
Mrs Lamont

Teacher

Mr Lozano
Mr Lozano

Teacher

Mrs Merlin
Mrs Merlin
SEN Teacher
Mrs Avery
Mrs Avery

Teacher


Governor

 

Mrs Odell
Mrs Odell
Teacher
Miss Perkins
Miss Perkins

Teacher


Infants Team Leader

Mrs Ridout
Mrs Ridout

Teacher

Mrs Roberts
Mrs Roberts

Teacher

Mrs Ruter-Bell
Mrs Ruter-Bell

Teacher

Miss Tapley
Miss Tapley

Teacher

 

Mrs Whalen
Mrs Whalen

Teacher

Miss Wyatt
Miss Wyatt

Teacher


Upper Juniors Team Leader

Mrs Renard
Mrs Renard

Teacher

 
 

Support Staff

Mrs Attoe
Mrs Attoe

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bailey
Mrs Bailey

Teaching Assistant

Mr Beeson
Mr Beeson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bell
Mrs Bell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Blake
Mrs Blake

Senior Teaching Assistant Well-being facilitator

Mrs Boghici
Mrs Boghici

EAL Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Bryant
Mrs Bryant

Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Chowdhury
Mrs Chowdhury

Teaching Assistant 


First Aid 

Mrs Clampitt
Mrs Clampitt

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Costelloe
Mrs Costelloe

Teaching Assistant


Midday Supervisor

Mrs Davis
Mrs Davis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Doughty
Mrs Doughty

Deputy DSL


Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Finn
Mrs Finn

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr Gardener
Mr Gardener

Environmental Learning 

Mrs Hardy
Mrs Hardy

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jury
Mrs Jury
Mrs Lawson
Mrs Lawson

EAL Teaching Assistant

Mr Mccarrigle
Mr Mccarrigle

Teaching Assistant 

 

Miss Milton
Miss Milton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Offen
Mrs Offen

Teaching Assistant

Miss Procter
Miss Procter

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Reene
Mrs Reene

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Tuzova
Miss Tuzova

EAL Teaching Assistant

Mrs Weston
Mrs Weston

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Williams
Mrs Williams

EAL Teaching Assistant

Mrs White
Mrs White

Teaching Assistant

Miss Whiting
Miss Whiting

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Whiting
Mrs Whiting

Teaching Assistant

 
 

Office & Finance Staff

Mrs Diwell
Mrs Diwell

Administration Manager

Mrs Green
Mrs Green

Finance Assistant

Mrs Tickner
Mrs Tickner

Office Assistant Librarian

 
 

Premises Staff

Mr King
Mr King
Mrs Sliskova
Mrs Sliskova
Miss Wright
Miss Wright
Mrs Wright
Mrs Wright
 
 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Bardakci
Mrs Bardakci
Miss Gould
Miss Gould